1st Year Classes

2017-2018 Class Schedule

You are welcome to attend class at any school that fits your schedule even if there are classes at your school


Campus Evening Classes 4785 S. Dayton St. Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Orchestra –  Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM


Laredo Evening Classes 5000 S. Laredo St. Aurora, CO 80015
Band Orchestra   –  Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Arrowhead
Band Class at Laredo Middle School 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra  at Laredo Middle School 6:00-6:45 PM


Aspen Crossing
Band meets at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra meets at Laredo  Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:45 PM or Timberline Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM


Belleview  4851 S. Dayton St. Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Band at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM
Orchestra Meets at Campus Middle School                                                                       Tuesday and Thursday Evenings 6:30-7:15 PM


Black Forest Hills
Band Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra  at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Buffalo Trail
Band meets at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra meets at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Campus 4785 S. Dayton St Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Band  Classes  Tuesday and Thursday  6:30-7:15 PM
Orchestra  Classes Tuesday and Thursday  6:30-7:15 PM


Canyon Creek
Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Classes at  Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Challenge School  9659 E. Mississippi Ave. Denver, CO 80231
Band Classes Tuesday and Thursday 2:50-3:15 PM at Polton or Laredo Monday and Wednesday Evenings 6:00-6:45 PM
Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:5 PM or at Campus Tues and Thurs. 6:30-7:15 PM


Cherry Creek Academy  6260  S. Dayton Street, Englewood, CO 80111
Beginning Orchestra- May attend classes at Campus or Laredo 2nd Year
Orchestra-  May attend classes  at Campus or Laredo 3rd Year Orchestra  Tuesday and Thursday 4:30-5:20 at Fox Hollow


Cherry Hills Village
Orchestra at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM
Band Classes at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM


Cimarron  17373  E. Lehigh  Place Aurora, CO 80013
Band Classes at Laredo  Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Cottonwood  11200 E. Orchard Englewood, CO  80111
Band Classes Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra Classes at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM


Coyote Hills 24605 East Davies Way Aurora, CO 80016
Band Classes will be held at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Classes at Timberline Tuesday and Thursday  7:15- 8:00 AM or                      Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Creekside 19993 E. Long Avenue Centennial, CO 80016
Band and  Orchestra at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Dakota Valley 3950 S.  Kirk Way Aurora, CO 80013
Orchestra Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM at Timberline or                                  Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM at Laredo.
Band at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Dry Creek 7686 E. Hinsdale Avenue Centennial, CO 80112
Band at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM.  Or at                                     Homestead Monday and Wednesday 7:15-8:00 AM                                                               Orchestra at Walnut Hills Tuesday and Thursday 7:15- 8:00 AM
Orchestra at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM


Eastridge
Band at Polton Tuesday and Thursday 2:45-3:15 PM
Orchestra Polton Monday and Wednesday 3:35-4:25 PM??
Band and  Orchestra Class at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Class at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM  or Campus Tues. and Thurs. 6:00-6:45 PM


Fox Hollow  6363 S. Waco Street Aurora, CO 80016
Band-  Monday and Wednesday   7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra – Monday and Wednesday  2:45- 3:35 PM


Greenwood
Band Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM Campus
Orchestra Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM at Campus


Heritage 6867 Heritage Pl. S. Centennial, CO 80111
Band  Tuesday and Thursday  6:30-7:15 PM Campus.
Orchestra Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM


Highline
Band and Orchestra 
Laredo  Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


High Plains 6100 S. Fulton Street Englewood, CO 80111
Band Monday  and Thursday 2:45-3:45 PM
Orchestra at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:00-6:45 PM


Holly Hills 6161 E. Cornell Denver, CO 80222
Band Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM


Homestead 7451 S. Homestead Parkway Centennial, CO 80112
Band Monday and Wednesday 7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra at  Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:00-6:45 PM or at                                                   Walnut Hills Tuesday and Thursday 7:15-8:00 AM


Independence
Band classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Indian Ridge 16501 E. Progress Drive Aurora, CO 80015
Band  Monday and Wednesday 2:45-3:30 PM
Orchestra at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Meadow Point 17901  E Grand Avenue Aurora, CO 80015
Band  Classes Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM or                                                   Band Classes at Trails West Tuesday and Thursday 7:15- 8:00 AM
Orchestra at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Mission Viejo
Band Classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday  6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Peakview 19451 E. Progress Circle Centennial, CO 80015
Orchestra Tuesday and Thursday at Timberline  7:15-8:00 AM
Band at  Laredo Monday and Wednesday  6:00-6:45 PM


Pine Ridge 6525 S. Wheatlands Parkway, Aurora, CO 80016
Band and Orchestra at  Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Polton 6985 S. Oakland Street Aurora, CO 80014

Band TBD


Ponderosa
Band Classes at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Red Hawk Ridge
Band Classes held at Fox Hollow Mon. and Wed. 7:15-8:00 AM,   or at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:50 PM.
Orchestra  at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:45 PM or Campus Tues. and Thurs. 6:30-7:15 PM


Rolling Hills
Band Classes held at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:45 PM or at Fox Hollow Mon. and Wed. 7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra classes held at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:45 PM or at                                       Fox Hollow Mon. and Wed. 2:50- 3:35 PM


;
Sagebrush
Band Classes held at Monday and Wednesday  2:50-3:35 PM or at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra classes held at Laredo 6:00-6:45 PM


Summit 18201 E. Quincy Ave, Aurora, CO 80015
Band Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra Classes at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM


Sunrise
Band Classes held at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra classes held at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM
Alternative classes at Timberline for Orchestra


Timberline 5500 S. Killarney St. Aurora, CO 80015
Band classes are held  Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM at Laredo
Orchestra classes Tuesday and Thursday at Timberline 7:15-8:00AM                               or Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:50 PM Laredo.


Trails West 5400 S. Waco Street Centennial, Co 80015
Band Tuesday and Thursday  7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra classes are held at Laredo Monday and Wednesday 6:00-6:45 PM or at Timberline Tuesday and Thursday 7:15- 8:00 AM


Village East
Band classes held at Laredo Monday and 6:00-6:45 PM
Orchestra classes at Laredo Mon. and Wed. 6:00-6:455 PM or Campus Tues. and Thur. 6:30-7:15 PM


Walnut Hills 8195  E. Costilla Blvd. Centennial, CO 80112  (just South of Arapahoe and  west of I-25)
Band classes held  at Walnut  Monday and Wednesday 7:15-8:00 AM
Orchestra classes at Walnut    Tuesday and Thursday  7:15-8:00 AM

2nd Year Orchestra at Walnut Monday and Wednesday 7:15-8:00 AM


Willow Creek 7855 S. Willow Way Centennial, CO 80112
Band  Classes held Tuesday and Thursday 2:45-3:30                                                                         Orchestra Classes at Walnut Hills 7:15- 8:00 AM  or
Orchestra Classes  at Campus Tuesday and Thursday 6:30-7:15 PM